Harmony Bells
Surface Fixed installation Instructions
Page 1 of 2

1. Unpack ground fixing leg 1no.
2. Lay packaging out on floor or assemble on non-abrasive surface to prevent marking of polished stainless steel.
3. Align holes on leg to holes on surface fixing plate (opposite end to polished domes) and secure in place using 1no. M10 x 40mm Screw and Barrel Nut provided. Tools required TX 45 Driver Bits)
4. Invert assembled frame so Bells are at the top.
5. Locate Bells in desired location and mark holes to fix to surface.
6. Fix to Surface using recommended ground anchors (Ground Anchors are not supplied)
7. Make sure all fixings are covered and secure using cover caps provided

Spares available from percussionplay.com or from your local distributor
Ground Anchors not supplied
Metric Conversion: 1650mm/ 64 61/64” 1500mm/ 59 1/16” 1350mm/ 53 5/32” 1.5m/ 59”
Instrument Components:
Small Beaters x1
Surface Fix Components:
M10x40 Security Screws
M10 Barrel Nut x1
2 Part Cover Cap x4

Weight: 14 Kg
Weight of Heaviest Part: 8Kg (Large Bell)

Harmony Bells
Surface Fixed installation Instructions
Page 2 of 2
1. Locate the Surface fix Plate into the leg of the instrument.
2. Fix instrument to Surface fix plate using M10 bolt and Barrel Nut and use thread locking solution to prevent fixings working loose.
3. Fix Surface Plate to the ground surface Ground Anchors Not provided cover fixings with caps provided.

Spares available from percussionplay.com or from your local distributor
Ground Anchors not supplied
Metric Conversion: 1650mm/ 64 61/64” 1500mm/ 59 1/16” 1350mm/ 53 5/32” 1.5m/ 59”
Instrument Components:
Small Beaters x1
Surface Fix Components:
M10x40 Security Screws
M10 Barrel Nut x1
2 Part Cover Cap x4

Weight: 14 Kg
Weight of Heaviest Part: 8Kg (Large Bell)

Made in Britain
BS EN 1176