Surface Fixed Papilio Bells
Installation Instructions

1. Attach Surface Plates to base of each leg. (1.1) (See Assembly Guide)
2. Use wooden jig to mark out hole posit ions for each of the 3 legs in desired location upon decision from customer.
3. Fix to Surface using recommended ground anchors (Ground Anchors are not supplied)
4. Make sure all fixings are covered and secure using cover caps provided
5. Once frame fixed in place install not es using Fixings provided. Finally install beaters using fixings provided. (See Assembly Guide)

Instrument Components:

MB Barrel Nuts x4
Eye Straps x4
M6x20mm Secure Screw x8
MB Square Nut x4
M6x12mm Secure Screw x4
MB Nyloc Nut x4
M10x40 Security Screw x3
M10 Barrel Nut x3
2 Part Cover Cap x12
Pair Small Red Beaters x2

Assembly Guide: Components List

M10 Barrel Nut Pin torx x2
Saddle Strap x4
M6x20 Pin torx x4
M8 Nyloc Nut x4
M6x12 Pin torx x4
2 Part Cover Cap x12
M10x40 Pin torx x3

Tools:
TX30 Driver Bit x1
TXX40 Driver Bit x1
TX45 Driver Bit x2